Falcon & Raging Stallion Blog

Gay Porn Star Spotlight – Derek Da Silva

For this spotlight we set our sights on one of the stars making his debut in the recent Mustang release, XXX (MVP099) – Derek da Silva.

mvp099_105141_derekdasilva1

Read on after the jump for more pics and to find out what really gets him off!

Falcon: So Derek, where do you hail from?

Derek: You mean ethnically? Well, I’m Portuguese, hence the ‘da Silva’ which is a pretty common Portuguese surname. Sorta like ‘Smith’ here in the States. But I’m actually from Detroit. I live in Chicago now though.

F: How did you get started in the adult entertainment business?

D: I wanted to play with Roger from Shotgun Video actually. So I did! It was my first time and it was very hardcore. We got into all sorts of things; pain, submission, cock and ball torture. It was fucking hot.

F: So is pain something that gets you off?

D: Absolutely. In fact, one of the hottest experiences in my life was being plowed by Tony Buff after this really long BDSM scene. My ass was so sore, but he totally fucked me with no mercy. We brok the bedsprings on the bed and apparently the neighbors two stories down heard the whole thing. It was totally fucking awesome. Damn, now I’m all hard just thinking about it.

mvp099_a_web_0071

F: Well, if you need to take care of that, don’t let us get in your way.

D: [Laughs] Nah, I should be okay. Thanks for the offer though!

F: No problem! If you feel the need to whip it out at any point during this interview, seriously feel free!

D: Hahah, I’ll keep that in mind.

F: We’re here to help. Anyway, now that we’re done sexually harassing you, what is it about a guy that really gets you going?

D: A really great brain. With a hot fucking body to match [Grins]

F: When you’re filming a movie, do you have any preferences when it comes to sex scenes?

D: I enjoy one-on-ones usually, but if they’re in a public or semi-public setting, then that’s even better. Of course, two-on-one can be fun too…

mvp099_a_web_0041

F: Are you dating now, or are you single?

D: I have two long-term boyfriends. We do the polyamory thing.

F: Aside from pain, do you have any fantasies or fetishes?

D: I’m very into the BDSM scene, either top or bottom. The power exchange is what really gets me off.

mvp099_a_0021

F: Do your friends know about your work in porn and are they cool with it?

D: Oh, yeah, they all know and are fine about it. They’re all old-school punks, so nothing really fazes them.

F: Is there a particular song that really speaks to you? Like a personal anthem?

D: Yeah, totally. “Search & Destroy” by The Stooges. Iggy is the man.

mvp099_a_0071

F: Tell us something about yourself that we wouldn’t expect…

D: I’m a hardcore vegetarian and an old peace punk. I like sexual violence and violent sports, but real volence is something I see as an absolute last resort.

F: Before we go, just for laughs, what would your porn star name be if you took the name of your first pet and the name of the street on which you grew up?

D: Hahaha, I’ve actually never been asked that, surprisingly! I’ll have to think about it for a second…hmm…I suppose it would be Shadow Tripoli, which I guess isn’t too bad. Doesn’t exactly scream “hot, gay porn star” though. More lame James Bond villain, hehe.

mvp099_a_008pr1

1 Comment

  1. Darin Retta

    June 22, 2012 at 6:08 pm

    I simply couldn’t leave your site prior to suggesting that I actually loved the usual info a person supply on your visitors? Is going to be again steadily in order to investigate cross-check new posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>