Falcon & Raging Stallion Blog

Gay Porn Star Spotlight – Samuel Colt

Samuel Colt is a beefy hunk appearing for the first time anywhere in the highly anticipated third and final chapter in Mustang’s “RGB” series, Green Door. His debut scene is a sizzling and aggressive encounter with fellow newcomer Alessio Romero.

mvp101_105178_samuelcolt

We caught up with Samuel and sat him down for a brief chat. Read what he had to say after the jump;

Falcon: What brings you to world of gay porn Samuel?

Samuel: I’ve been involved for many years, but always behind the scenes. Recently though, some things changed in my life, so I just went for it.

F: What kind of scenes do you enjoy?

S: Well I’ve only been in one-on-one scenes so far, but I think scenes with more guys would be cool.

mvp101_b_001

F: What sort of things get you off sexually? Any fetishes?

S: Yes. Too many to list! I love muscles, uncut cocks, nipples, CBT, e-stim, bondage, leather, sports gear. The list goes on and on.

F: Are there any performers you’d like to work with?

S: Hahaha, yes! Many. Again, I could bore you with a list, but suffice it to say that there is a plethora of actors I’d like to fuck.

F: Is there one sexual experience that sticks out in your mind as being particularly mind-blowing or hot?

mvp101_b_004pr

S: Hmmm, not sure I can narrow it down. Scenes that involve bondage or restraints are hot. Once a guy blindfolded and suspended me so that I wasn’t touching the floor. Then he sucked me off. It was an amazing orgasm!

F: Have you noticed any effect being in porn has had on your dating life?

S: I don’t  know yet. I’m single now though, so I guess I’ll find out.

F: What traits in a man appeal to you?

S: I look for a nice, built chest, a hot ass. Of course the face is important. Also love nipples.

F: What kinds of things do you do during your off-time, when you’re not filming a movie?

S: I like to sleep. [Laughs]

mvp101_b_007pr

F: Do you have  any hobbies?

S: Yeah, of course. I’m really into bodybuilding. Motorcycles. Cooking. Stuff like that.

F: Any favorite foods or drinks?

S: I have a huge weakness for cheesecake. As far as drinking goes, I don’t drink much, but when I do, it has to be top shelf tequila.

F: Is there something about you that would surprise our readers?

S: You mean like “I have 10 cats and they’re all named after Days of Our Lives characters”? Nah, I’m an open book. Everyone knows it all. No secrets here.

mvp101_b_008

F: Are your friends and relatives cool with your porn career?

S: Yeah, totally.

F: So what would your porn name be if you combined your first pets name and the name of the street you grew up on?

S: Umm, Lightning Macley. I actually like that, haha.

F: Is there any place that fans can connect with you? Like a Myspace or Facebook page?

S: I’m not on Myspace, but I am on Facebook. Just search for “Samuel Colt”.

mvp101_bts_003

2 Comments

  1. Michael Walker

    August 1, 2009 at 2:13 am

    Sam Colt is ALL MAN.
    The Perfect addition to the Mustang Stable.
    Very Fuck Me Hot.

  2. Michael

    August 13, 2009 at 1:19 pm

    Do you have a fan group on yahoo?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>