Falcon & Raging Stallion Blog

Spotlight On…Heath Anthony

Heath Anthony is a local San Francisco boy making a splash with his Falcon debut, Dripping Wet 2, in a sexy, poolside scene with Spencer Reed.

FVP194_103063_HeathAnthony

We sat down with Heath recently and chatted with him a bit about life, the universe and everything (by which we mean we talked about hot sex and cock.)

As per usual, the good stuff comes after the jump!

Falcon: So Heath, I understand you’re not actually abiding by the old porn trope of using an alias?

Heath: Nope. My mom came up with my porn  name [Laughs]. It’s actually my first and middle name. My real last name shall remain a secret however, haha.

F: So what would your porn name be then, if you went with the whole “first street plus first pets name” thing?

H: Huh. Um, Sunshine Toxaway. Yeah, I’m gonna stick with my real name, hahaha.

FVP194_B_002PR

F: Where are you from originally? Are you an SF native?

H: Hah, no. Is anyone? Kidding. I’m from Rosman, North Carolina  originally, but I do live in SF now.

F: And how is the porn thing working out for you? How did you get involved?

H: It’s great so far! I got involved through adam4adam.com. The casting director in an acquaintance of mine  from that site.

F: Has it had an effect on your love life? Are you dating at the moment?

FVP194_B_006

H: No, I’m single and happy. If my being in porn had an adverse effect on my dating, or if someone I was dating had a problem with it, I wouldn’t want to be with them.

F: What has been the hottest or most memorable sexual experience you’ve had thus far that you can remember?

H: Well, I hope I’d remember any hot sexual experience! [Laughs] But I’d say it was a hot 3-way with  my boyfriend at the time and a local guy in Hawaii under a waterfall.

F: What kind of guy do you generally go for?

H: A guy who’s clean, well trimmed, and smart. Not afraid of being open to anything. Hopefully he’d have nice feet, since I have a foot fetish.

F: Would you say you’re more into groups or one-on-one settings usually?

H: Groups definitely. They make me very happy.

FVP194_B_008F: Do you have any fetishes or fantasies?

H: Like I said, I have a foot fetish for sure, but aside from that, nipples are hot. Gloryholes. Voyeurism and uncut cocks too.

F: Are there any performers you’d like to be in a scene with?

H: Not that I can think of off-hand. I’m pretty new and really only know faces and cocks. Not so much the names, haha.

F: Any hobbies or things you enjoy doing when not filming porn?

FVP194_B_007PR

H: Yeah I love hiking, biking, running or playing volleyball. Also love reading. I’m a big reader.

F: What’s your favorite food or drink?

H: I love pudding. Mmm…pudding. When drinking I tend towards just your normal vodka cranberry.

F: Do you have a song that fits your personality well? Like a personal theme song?

H: “Just Be” by Tiesto.

F: If fans wanted to get in touch with you, do you have a Myspace or Facebook page?

H: Yeah, myspace.com/harderfasterdoitdontstop.

F: Great! Thanks for speaking with us today!

FVP194_BTS_004

4 Comments

  1. Phil

    September 2, 2009 at 12:04 am

    Very nice interview! Proud of you Heath and damn can you take a cock! haha

  2. ashley fortune

    September 2, 2009 at 6:52 am

    Wow is it not only the good hot successful guys are gay, but also the ones with cocks big enough to actually spank ur pussy! Love it babe! You will be the hottest new porn star EVA!

  3. David L.

    September 4, 2009 at 11:11 am

    Way hot! I can’t wait to see what you have in store for us next Heath ;-)

  4. bakari walker

    September 14, 2009 at 5:50 pm

    i cant wat to see more i want to get fucked i a car down i mobile

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>